Direct tickets with Buta Airways are on sale now!
"Buta Airways", a low-cost airline, will launch special flights on the Baku-Tbilisi-Baku route on March 19. Flights will be operated 3 times a week - on Tuesdays, Fridays and Sundays.
Under the existing epidemiological restrictions, the category of passengers with a flight permit will be accepted for carriage.
Passengers of the Baku-Tbilisi flight:
- They should have the right to enter the territory of Georgia. You can get acquainted with the rules of entry to Georgia during the pandemic on the airline's website via the following link
- must have a medical certificate confirming the absence of coronavirus infection (in English).
Passengers of the Tbilisi-Baku flight:
- They should check whether they have the right to enter the territory of Azerbaijan. You can get acquainted with the list of persons allowed to enter the territory of Azerbaijan using the following link:
- Receive a certificate of absence of coronavirus infection in one of the branches of Synevo laboratory or a certificate of negative result of PCR test for COVID-19 with a QR code (the validity of the QR code will be checked at the registration tables).